Results

March

  • 5th – Lancaster Duathlon
  • DNF -punctured 

April 

  • 10th – Decathlon Duathlon

May

  • 1st – Horwich Triathlon???
  • 8th – St Neots Standard Tri (National/English champs)???
  • 22th – Southport sprint
  • 29th – ETU Lisbon, Standard Tri (European champs)

June

  • 5th – Bala Middle Tri

July

  • 3rd – Equalizer 70.3 Tri
  • 31st – Snowdonia Standard Tri

August

  • 14th – Liverpool Standard Tri (British champs)

September 

  • 4th – Helvellyn Triathlon
  • 18th – Sandman Standard Tri
  • 25th – Stoke on Trent Tri

2015
http://www.alexfostertriathlete.co.uk/results-2015/

Results 2015

  • Lancaster Duathlon
  •  1st place (course record)
  • 2up Duathlon
  • 2nd place
  • Bolton Duathlon 
  • 2nd place 
  • Ulverston Triathlon 
  • 1st place (course record)
  • Slateman Triathlon (AAH Series)
  •  3rd place 
  • Outlaw half Triathlon
  •  3rd place 
  • Chester Tri (National Champs)
  • 4th place overall / 2nd age group / NATIONAL SILVER
  • Geneva Tri (European Champs) 
  • 7th place / 3rd Great Britain athlete 
  • Salford Quays Aquathon
  • 1st place
  • Liverpool Tri (British Champs)
  • 2nd place overall / 1st place age group BRITISH CHAMPION 
  • Salford Quays Aquathlon
  • 1st place (course record)
  • Bassenthwaite Triathlon 
  • 1st place (course record)
  • Trident Triathlon 
  • 1st place 
  • Sandman Triathlon (AAH Series) 
  • 2nd place 
  • Snowman Triathlon (AAH Series)
  • 2nd place 
  • AlwaysAimHigh Series 2nd place

2014

  1. Lancaster Duathlon (NW Champs)- 2nd place/1st age group. NORTH-WEST CHAMPION http://www.tri247.com/results_16262.html http://www.triathlonengland.org/north-west/senior_series/results
  2. Clitheroe Sprint Triathlon- 2nd place. http://www.epicevents.co.uk/downloads/clitheroeresults2014.pdf


2013

  1. Carr Hill sprint triathlon-   1st place. http://www.ukresults.net/2013/carrhill.html
  2. Oulton Park Duathlon-   4th place/1st age group http://www.xtramileevents.com/files/1713/8175/0002/oulton-park-spring-duathlon—results-3.xls
  3. Lancaster Duathlon (NW Champs)- 2nd place/1st age group. http://www.cityoflancastertriathlon.co.uk/images/pdf/LancasterDuathlonResults2013.pdf
  4. Ribby Hall sprint triathlon-   1st place. http://www.ukresults.net/2013/ribbytri.html
  5. Horwich standard triathlon-   5th place/2nd age group http://www.epicevents.co.uk/downloads/horwichsolo.pdf
  6. Crosby Aquathlon (WORLD Q)-   4th place/1st age group. http://www.tri247.com/results_14410.html
  7. Grendon sprint triathlon (EURO Q)-   2nd place/1st age group. http://www.justracinguk.com/sites/default/files/results/Grendon%20results%202013.pdf
  8. Chester standard triathlon (WORLD Q)- 10th place/3rd ag https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/pub?key=0AqN6PRn8NoRKdE1YS2xMVmg2eUZLRmhacmJYSWVLTnc&output=pdf
  9. EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS, Turkey-   4th place 30-34yr. http://www.triathlon.org/results/result/2013_alanya_etu_triathlon_european_championships/259371
  10. Llandudno sprint triathlon (WORLD Q)-   7th place/4th ag. http://www.xtramileevents.com/files/6513/8174/9733/llandudno_sea_tri_results_final.xls
  11. Liverpool triathlon (British champs,WORLD Q)-   15th/7th ag. http://www.britishtriathlon.org/news/liverpool-live-results_3302
  12. Boundary Breeze triathlon (NW Champs)-   3rd place/2nd ag. http://www.man-tri-club.org.uk/uploads/bb/BB%202013%20Results%201.xls
  13. Salford Quays Aquathlon (NW champs)-   3rd place/2nd ag. http://www.man-tri-club.org.uk/uploads/bb/BB%202013%20Results%201.xls
  14. Marlins Padarn 1 mile swim-   1st place
  15. Eirias Standard+ triathlon-   1st place. http://www.xtramileevents.com/files/5013/8174/8950/eirias-2013-results-prov-2.xls
  16. Salford sprint triathlon-   1st place. http://www.tdl.ltd.uk/race-results.php?event=1425
  17. WORLD AQUATHLON CHAMPIONSHIPS, London-  6th. http://www.triathlon.org/results/result/2013_london_itu_aquathlon_world_championships/259979
  18. WORLD TRIATHLON CHAMPIONSHIPS, London-  13th. http://wts.triathlon.org/results/result/2013_itu_world_triathlon_grand_final_london/259908
  19. South Manchester sprint triathlon-  1st place. http://www.xtramileevents.com/files/3213/8175/0196/smt-results-2013-1.xls
  20. HellRunner multi terrain-   3rd place. http://www.hellrunner.co.uk/hell-up-north/

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *